8 Fiskaal Villa Cape Town

Cape Town
8 Fiskaal Villa *
9.7 Exceptional
3 reviews

8 Fiskaal Villa Cape Town

8 Fiskaal Close, Cape Town, South Africa View map
Located in the Gueliz district, a 6-minute walk from the Friendly Seven Eleven, 8 Fiskaal Villa Cape Town offers sea views. The 5-bedroom villa offers a swimming pool with a pool cover and can accommodate up to 10 guests.
The prominent Lion's Head Mountain is 3 km away, while the Barefoot Breaks is a short way from the 5-bathroom villa. 8 Fiskaal Villa is situated 950 metres from such entertainment sites as Theatre On The Bay. This Cape Town property is a 10-minute ride from the 220-sq-km Table Mountain National Park.
The Cape Town property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also offered.
8 Fiskaal Villa includes a fully equipped kitchen fitted with tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Guests will find The Hussar Grill Camps Bay a 6-minute walk away. The accommodation is located within 400 metres of Houghton bus stop and 6 km from Cape Town train station.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Cape Town
Local sights
  • Grand Parade - 5 km
  • Camps Bay - 2 km
  • Long Street - 4.9 km
  • Sea Point Pavillion & Swimming Pools - 4.8 km
  • Clifton Beach - 2.5 km
Airports
  • Cape Town International - 25 km
Train stations
  • Cape Town Train Station - 6 km

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Concierge desk
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

Room Comforts

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Policies

Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 30 Jun
We 1 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Cape Town